Americana Blues & Jazz Classical Electronic Folk Gospel Local Politics and Public Affairs National and Regional Talk Programs R&B, Funk, Hip-Hop, and Soul Reggae Rock, Alt & Indie Syndicated Misc World
Americana Blues & Jazz Classical Electronic Folk Gospel Local Politics and Public Affairs National and Regional Talk Programs R&B, Funk, Hip-Hop, and Soul Reggae Rock, Alt & Indie Syndicated Misc World
;
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
5:00 AMWakin' Up With Porter
Lisa & Jerry Porter
(WDBX Opera Overnight)(Tuesday Music Mix)(The Pearl Sessions)(Thursday Music Mix)(Friday Music Mix)(Saturday Music Mix) 5:00 AM
5:30 AM        5:30 AM
6:00 AM The Time Machine Show
Mike Mahaf
Overcomers
Alicia B.
  Chuck's Place AM
Chuck L.
Morning Monologue
Michah K.
6:00 AM
6:30 AM        6:30 AM
7:00 AM    Morning Joe
Joey O.
   7:00 AM
7:30 AM        7:30 AM
8:00 AM      The Coffeehouse
Amanda & Thomas
8:00 AM
8:30 AM        8:30 AM
9:00 AMSunday Sports Review
Mark B. & Iron Mike
Radio Free Shawnee
James H.
Counterpower Radio Hour
Nick S. & Matt S.
Isn't It Queer?
Jonny G. & Danette P.
Greenhouse Rebellion
Glenda Greenhouse
Light On The Law
Paul M.
  9:00 AM
9:30 AM Breakfast Serials
Moxie
      9:30 AM
10:00 AMThe Schwa of Stereophonics
Carolyn N.
Talk of the Town
Les & Gary
Joe Frank Show
Joe Frank
Radiolab Your Community Spirit
Treesong & Aur B.
Grandma's Jazz
Jean A.
10:00 AM
10:30 AM Class Matters
Paula & Rich
  Occupy The Airwaves
Paula B. & Cathy T.
Bang! Bang! Bang!
DaveX
  10:30 AM
11:00 AM Some Of Its Parts
Chris, Jason, Sarah
The Panic Room
Howard
Folk Fiasco
Randy A. & Gary H.
Serafina
Judy B.
Lonesome Roy's Country Hoedown
Lonesome Roy
  11:00 AM
11:30 AM        11:30 AM
12:00 PMLouisiana Gumbo Pot
The White Raven
     Metropolitan Opera
Metropolitan Opera
12:00 PM
12:30 PM        12:30 PM
1:00 PM Chuck's Place PM
Chuck L.
The Independent Wormhole
Vinyl Vixen
Blind Acrobat & His Traveling Circus
Tristan G.
All-Access With Roger
Roger P.
Weird Revolution
Matt D.
  1:00 PM
1:30 PM        1:30 PM
2:00 PMMusica Tropical
El Greco
       2:00 PM
2:30 PM        2:30 PM
3:00 PM Under The Paw-Paw Tree
Jason R.
Underground Sound
DJ Smog
The Mad Hippie Show
Mad Hippie
Roots Rockin' Reggae
Bongo Ali & Janice P.
   3:00 PM
3:30 PM     TGI Folk
Gaye A.
  3:30 PM
4:00 PMStyle City
Emma Amelia
     Starchild & Rose Marie
Starchild & Rose Marie
4:00 PM
4:30 PM        4:30 PM
5:00 PM Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
  5:00 PM
5:30 PM        5:30 PM
6:00 PMThe Electric Blues Hours
Will S.
Call Of The Wild
Rich W.
80s Hades
Dr. Incognito
The Y'allternative
Joe S.
The Sarah Mae Show
Sarah Mae
The Big Mix
Stan D. & Dave M.
The Iron Mike Show
Iron Mike
6:00 PM
6:30 PM        6:30 PM
7:00 PM        7:00 PM
7:30 PM        7:30 PM
8:00 PMThe Buttafly Zone
DJ Buttafly
Headphone Trips
Greg E.
Under The Skirt
Chris M.
Radio Boskeydell
Filbert & Heather S.
Professor Wittman's Lolly Pop Shoppe
Chris W.
 Unintelligible
Ian M.
8:00 PM
8:30 PM        8:30 PM
9:00 PM        9:00 PM
9:30 PM        9:30 PM
10:00 PMDJ Warren Show
DJ Warren
Music For Swimmers
DaveX
Labkids
Paris S.
The Grateful Dead Show
James H. & Ben F.
Devil's Radio
Rosie B.
The Show
Dave S.
J-Soul Show
J-Soul
10:00 PM
10:30 PM        10:30 PM
11:00 PM        11:00 PM
11:30 PM        11:30 PM
12:00 AMThe Galaxy
Doug F.
Onslaught of Steel
Mike B.
Chocolate Baddie Radio
DJ Jhamilah
Thursday Music Mix
Moxie
Wild Mood Swings
John A.
Late Night Spotlight
Doyle
The Kickback Show
DJ JD
12:00 AM
12:30 AM        12:30 AM
1:00 AM        1:00 AM
1:30 AM        1:30 AM
2:00 AMWDBX Opera Overnight
Doug F.
Tuesday Music Mix
Moxie
The Pearl Sessions
Moxie
 Friday Music Mix
Moxie
Saturday Music Mix
Moxie
Magic Mike Show
Mike S.
2:00 AM
2:30 AM        2:30 AM
3:00 AM        3:00 AM
3:30 AM        3:30 AM
4:00 AM        4:00 AM
4:30 AM        4:30 AM
 
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time